Privacy Statement.
The protection of Your privacy is very important to Bump. Bump pledges to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally-recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, and to comply with all applicable U.S. and Canadian federal, state, and provincial law and regulation, including, without limitation, the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, 18 U.S.C. §§2510 et. seq., 2710 et. seq., the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, 15 U.S.C. §6501 et. seq., the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and the California Online Privacy Protection Act, Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code §§22575 et. seq. Bump does not collect personally identifiable or confidential information about individuals or companies through the use of “cookies,” “spiders,” “web beacons”, or other data-mining devices except when such individuals specifically provide information on a voluntary basis. Personally-identifiable information on individual Users will not be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the User at the time of collection. Bump does not otherwise track or monitor visitors to this Website. The information that You provide through the Website will be used for the purpose stated when collected.

If at any point You have submitted information that You would like Bump to remove from or correct on this Website, please contact Bump at the email address provided below, and commercially reasonable efforts will be made to accommodate Your request within forty eight (48) hours.
As Bump expands the range of options and services available through this Website, the collection and use of personal data will also change to serve You better. Bump therefore reserves the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, and will post notice of such changes to this Website. If You have any questions or concerns about privacy and security at Bump, please contact Bump at the address below.
Bump reserves the right to comply with the lawful order or request of any governmental or judicial body or agency of competent jurisdiction pursuant to applicable law or regulation.
Inquiries.
Please contact Bump via email at dave.kurland@sportech.net

Terms of Use
Please review these Terms and Conditions of Use (“Terms of Use”) of this website (the “Website”). You, the user (hereinafter “You,” “Your”, or the “User”), are welcome to browse this Website, but remember that Your access to and use of this Website is subject to Your acceptance of these Terms of Use and all applicable laws. If You do not agree to the Terms of Use, do not use this Website. Bump Worldwide Inc. (“Bump”) may periodically update and enhance this Website, and may, from time to time, revise the Terms of Use. Your use of this Website is governed by the Terms of Use posted at the time of use, so please check this page each time You access this Website.
Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability.
This Website is provided for Your use on an “AS IS” basis. Bump makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of the Website or as to the information, content, materials, or products or services included on or offered through this Website. Bump makes commercially reasonable efforts to maintain this Website, but is not responsible for the results of any defects that exist in this Website, any outages, interruptions, viruses, or other harmful components. You should not assume that this Website or its content are error-free or that they will be suitable for the particular purpose that You have in mind when using it. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, BUMP DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. BUMP WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, OR LOSS OF REVENUE OR PROFITS, WHETHER FORESEEABLE OR NOT, ANY FAILURE BY BUMP TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO OR USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR ANY OTHER CAUSE WHATSOEVER. Bump may, in its sole discretion and at any time, modify, or discontinue this Website or any part thereof, limit, terminate, or suspend a User’s use of or access to this Website, and/or make changes to these Terms of Use.
Because certain jurisdictions to which these Terms of Use may be subject do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the above limitation may be held to be inapplicable in those jurisdictions. In the event the foregoing limitation of liability is held to be unenforceable for any reason, then Bump’s maximum liability for any of the foregoing types of damages shall be limited to $100.00 USD.
Intellectual Property Rights.
Unless otherwise indicated, these Terms of Use, the documents and information, including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, logos, buttons, and images, displayed, stored, and accessible on this Website are copyrighted materials of, and owned and controlled by, Bump or a third party credited as the provider of the content. Reproduction or storage of documents and information from this Website is subject to the U.S. Copyright Act of 1976, Title 17 U.S.C., and other international copyright laws. All software used on this Website is the property of Bump or its software suppliers, and is subject to U.S. and international copyright law. You may not modify, decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way making up a part of this Website. You may not reproduce, modify, distribute, transmit, republish, display, or perform any of the content of this Website.
Bump, the Bump 50:50 logo, and any Bump-affiliated company marks and logos are trademarks or service marks of Bump and/or its affiliated companies. This Website may contain many third-party trademarks and service marks of participating sports teams and/or charitable entities. All such marks are the property of their respective holders.
Bump respects the intellectual property rights of others, and requires that the people who use this Website do the same. If You believe that Your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please forward the following information to Bump at the email address indicated below:
• Your address, telephone number, and email address;
• A description of the copyrighted work that You claim has been infringed;
• A description of where the alleged infringing material is located;
• A statement by You that You have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
• An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest; and
• A statement by You, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in Your notice is accurate and that You are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.
Third-Party Content.
This Website provides content, hyperlinks, and references to external web sites of third parties, including, without limitation, the websites and material of third parties. Bump neither endorses, exercises editorial, publisher, or other control nor is responsible for the availability, accuracy, currency, or reliability of any information, statement, opinion, or advice contained in such a third party’s website or material. You should use them with caution. It is the responsibility of every User to evaluate the accuracy, currency, completeness, or usefulness of any information, statement, opinion, or advice, or other content available through any third-party website. Please seek the advice of professionals, as appropriate, regarding the evaluation of any specific information, statement, opinion, advice, or other content. Any concerns regarding such third party content should be directed to the applicable third party. You acknowledge that under no circumstances will Bump be liable for any loss or damage caused by reliance on information obtained through a third-party website. Nothing on this Website shall be deemed to be a recommendation of any third party or constitute any representation as to a third party’s qualifications, services, products, offerings, information, or any other content.
Who May Use?
Users may use this Website for their personal, non-commercial use and for no other purpose. Other than the foregoing, Users may not use this Website or post any material to this Website that is commercial in nature without the prior consent of Bump, including, but not limited to, junk mail, spam, chain letters, or any other form of solicitation not directly related to the uses specified on the Website. Users are forbidden to sell, trade, or distribute the content of this Website or any data obtained from this Website to anyone. In no event may this Website be used or linked to by any party charging a fee for access to this Website or for access to any information gathered in this Website. Bump reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to remove material from this Website or to deny access to the Website to Users.
Monitoring.
Bump has the right, but not the obligation, to monitor the use of this Website to determine and ensure compliance with these Terms of Use and any other rules established by Bump or at the lawful order or request of any governmental or judicial agency of competent jurisdiction pursuant to applicable law or regulation.
User Guidelines.
Users are required to adhere to these Terms of Use, including the following guidelines for Users:
Legal Compliance and Posting Limitations. Users must use this Website in accordance with all applicable international, federal, state, and local laws, and may not post or transmit anything that would give rise to any civil or criminal liability for any party or otherwise violate any law. Users may not post or transmit anything that violates the copyright, privacy, confidentiality, publicity, or intellectual property rights of any person or that reveals any information that should be known to the User to be confidential or a proprietary. Users may not post or transmit anything that is false, misleading, defamatory, obscene, indecent, threatening, harassing, or harmful, or that could constitute an incitement to unlawful conduct.
Integrity of the Website and its Content. Users may not use, post, or transmit any device, software, routine, virus, Trojan horse, worms, spam, mass email, commercial material, corrupted data, or otherwise attempt to or intend to interfere with or damage the proper working of this Website or any activity conducted on this Website or to damage or intercept any data or information on this Website. Users may not delete or revise any material posted by Bump or by another User. Users may not violate or attempt to violate the security, efficiency, reliability, or integrity of this Website or its content in any way, including, without limitation, by accessing data, servers, or accounts, forging TCP/IP packet headers or payloads, or accessing or attempting to access parts of this Website restricted to User access.
Passwords. Users who have a password allowing access to non-public areas of this Website may not disclose, transmit, post, give away, or in any manner share the password with any non authorized party or use the password for any unauthorized purpose. User agrees to notify Bump immediately of any unauthorized use of a password or a registration profile.
Responsibility for Content. This Website may provide a passive conduit for Users to access services offered by Bump, its affiliated companies, and other third-party providers. BUMP MAKES NO WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE CURRENCY, COMPLETENESS, OR ACCURACY OF ANY INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE. Bump and its affiliated companies, and their respective directors, officers, employees, contractors, and agents have no control over and take no responsibility for the quality, safety, pricing, desirability, or appropriateness of any information, products, or service offered via this Website. Nothing on the Website shall be deemed to be an endorsement, representation, or warranty by Bump with respect to any third party or service.
Indemnification.
User agrees to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Bump and its affiliated companies, and their respective officers, directors, employees, contractors, and agents against and from any third party claims, actions, damages, or demands, including but not limited to, reasonable legal and accounting fees, resulting from User’s use or misuse of this Website, violation of these Terms of Use, or any activities related to this Website, or from User’s violations of the rights of any other User of this Website. Use of this Website is at User’s own risk.
Privacy Statement.
The protection of Your privacy is very important to Bump. Bump pledges to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally-recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, and to comply with all applicable U.S. and Canadian federal, state, and provincial law and regulation, including, without limitation, the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, 18 U.S.C. §§2510 et. seq., 2710 et. seq., the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, 15 U.S.C. §6501 et. seq., the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and the California Online Privacy Protection Act, Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code §§22575 et. seq. Bump does not collect personally identifiable or confidential information about individuals or companies through the use of “cookies,” “spiders,” “web beacons”, or other data-mining devices except when such individuals specifically provide information on a voluntary basis. Personally-identifiable information on individual Users will not be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the User at the time of collection. Bump does not otherwise track or monitor visitors to this Website. The information that You provide through the Website will be used for the purpose stated when collected.

If at any point You have submitted information that You would like Bump to remove from or correct on this Website, please contact Bump at the email address provided below, and commercially reasonable efforts will be made to accommodate Your request within forty eight (48) hours.
As Bump expands the range of options and services available through this Website, the collection and use of personal data will also change to serve You better. Bump therefore reserves the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, and will post notice of such changes to this Website. If You have any questions or concerns about privacy and security at Bump, please contact Bump at the address below.
Bump reserves the right to comply with the lawful order or request of any governmental or judicial body or agency of competent jurisdiction pursuant to applicable law or regulation.
Choice of Law and Forum; Severability; Entire Agreement.
These Terms of Use are governed by the laws of the State of Connecticut, without giving effect to its conflict of law principles. You agree that jurisdiction and venue for any claim arising under these Terms of Use shall lie exclusively with the state or federal courts sitting in the State of Connecticut, and expressly waive any and all objections to such jurisdiction and venue, expressly waive personal service of process, and expressly agree that any summons and complaint commencing an action in any such court shall be properly served and shall confer personal jurisdiction if served by registered or certified mail. Any action or suit brought with respect to this Website or these Terms of Use shall be tried by a court having competent jurisdiction and not by a jury. YOU HEREBY EXPRESSLY WAIVE ANY RIGHT TO A TRIAL BY JURY IN ANY SUCH ACTION OR SUIT. If any provision of these Terms of Use is found to be invalid by any such court having competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. Except as expressly otherwise provided, these Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between You and Bump with respect to the use of this Website. No changes to these Terms of Use shall be made except by a revised posting on this Website.
Inquiries.
Please contact Bump via email at dave.kurland@sportech.net